Englewood high school
 Class Of ‘77

Last updated 4/22/14
 

Click here to
Browse the pages of
our '77 yearbook

Note: Click on any page to
view larger image


 


With deep sorrow, I regret to inform you of the passing Lonnie Scull's

beloved wife, Jill, who died on April 12th, cause unknown. She was 54.

Service will be at the April 26th at 1PM

Englewood Bible Church on the corner of Eastman and Logan
 

 


Click here

 

30th Reunion Pictures

Twink Conklin's (Mock) Pix
Connie Bowen's (PIXLER) pix
Cindy Bowen (Shore) pix
Ann Harmon's pix
If you have reunion pictures that you would like to share with us,
please send an email to
Larry Cady at 
info2008@EHSClassOf77.info.
 
Note: if you know the name of someone in a picture that is missing a name, please email the name to us so we can update the web site.


 


20th Reunion WAS
1997
Click here to see Pictures


10th Reunion WAS
1987
Please send us your 1987 10th Reunion
Pix so we can add them to our site.


Reunion Committee

*Judy Palmer-Buch-Cain  schoolteacherbuchcain@yahoo.com
* Paul Jackson 303-972-1761
*Tim Lippert 303-255-3483
*Sheryl Waln-Kohler 303-935-9216

 If You Have any Questions Call
*Twink-Lorelei Mock-Conklin
303-788-1614 Toll Free 1-866-906-8750 or E-mail me at
info2008@EHSClassOf77.info
Please notify me if you know how to find any of the lost Pirates
or if you know of any deceased classmates, other than those listed below.

 

Found Pirates

Willie Allan Gary Eastridge Donald King Debbie Rainey
Ernest Alvarado Kathy Edmond Mike Kirklin Diana Reid (Barron)
Dorothy Anderson (Danford) Kathy Edsall (Brown) Mitch Kirklin Cindy Rice (Beck)
Jenni Anderson (Schmid) Greg Elliott Mary Kleewein (Hultgren) Mardene Rice (Lockhart)
Julie Anderson (Richard) Pam Emery Greg Kontour Gary Riffel
David Andrews Rita Emmons Joan Kosiara (Crow) Lori Robinson (Medina)
Jackie Archuleta (Parker) Maribeth  Eyer (Williams) Paula Kucharyson (Berg) Janice Romero
Pattie Arndt Ray Falce Deon Kuhl Thomas Root
Sam Arrell Pat Fearns Michael Labout Carolyn Rosendale (Davenport)
Paul Aspeslagh Roger Fisher Don Leadabrand Patty Rouleau (Urban)
Gary Babcock Sue Flieger(Creswell) Becky Lee ( Evans) Diane Ruybal (Ortega)
Matt Babcock Jeannie Floyd (Hughes) Karla Lieurancen (Poenish)  George Sabin
Cindy Bailey (Wade) Stephen Folsom Jonna Lindsey (York) Christine Sanborn (Morris)
Micky Bandy Greg Foster Kathy Lindstrom Patty Saul
Rob Barbre Diana Frauenhoff Ruth Lingle (Primo) Connie Saytor (Schott)
Lorna Barnhill Donci Garcia (Wardell) Tim Lippert Alan Schaefer
Jean Barry ( Kadera ) Roberta Garcia Lisa Litzsinger ( Flobeck) Mike Schmid
Heidi Becker Inge Genders (Meyer) Francy Lizar Cindy Schwab (Walker)
Linda Beital (Dempsey) Ray Gerber (JoAnn Cambell) Jeanine Lloyed (Martinez) Lonnie Scull
Matt Belle Claretta Geschwenter Mike London Laurie Senti
Margaret Bendik (Benavidez) Terrie Golden (Richardson) Debbie Lone (Knight) Dana Seymour
Susan Bergman (Michaud) Kathy Gomes (Jenkins) Nelson Love Scott Shafer
Sarah Bezler (Thompson) Faith (Pinkie) Goorman (Lawson) Doug Marsh Danny Shomaker
Susan Boller (Repair) Carl Gowen Lori Marshall (Brown) Cindy Shore (Bowen)
Howard Bone Jeff Graham Patty Martin (Davis) Jeff Skrivan
Nola Boswell (Mcdougall) Clark Graves Cindy McCray (Till) Kent Slyter
Bret Braun Rita Gregory (Tefone) Cathy McElnaney (Cusworth) Vickie Stanley 
Bill Britt Diana Guerin (Isom) Noah McKelvin Roxie Stanton
Tim Brown Mark Gully Shelly Mcvay (Brecht) Tim Steeples
Chuck Bryson Kathleen (Penny)  Gunnerson (Jones) Regina Medina (Grwan) Mary Sullivan (Graham)
Cheryl Bucek ( Kriznar) Jack Haines Mala Meunier (Pappas) Meg Sweeney (McKiel)
Bob Buch Mary Hancork Pat Miller (Wills) Peggy Margaret Tague (Braley)
Evelyn Burney John Hargrove Twink-Lorelei Mock (Conklin) Vikki Tanguma (Kelley)
Sandy Burton Ann Harmon JoAnne Montgomery (Nashawaty) Randy Taylor
Terry Buttenob (Gentry) Rick Harmon Luke Montoya Sherrie Tow (Prado)
Kirk Buxton Dawn Harris (Rice) Kristi Moore (Vigil) Rob Tull
P.B. Byrd Lonnie Hart Mark Morarie Kathy Tune (Rasco)
Larry Cady Pat Hart De Anna Morgan Stan Turner
JoAnne Campbell (Gerber) Chris Heidrick Anita Morris (Wallace) Vivian Turner
Michelle Caouette  Kurt Heisler Martin Morrison Cindy Uhrich
Steve Capesius Christy Higgings (Buxton) Brenda Morrow (Hernadez) David Unger
Tammy Cater (Denton) Don Hill Darcy Murphy (Potter) Eric Urban
Bruce Carlberg Pamela Hof ( McCormick) David Mullen Julie Velasquez (Rodgers)
Robert Cassidy Mandy Holifield Kim Nash (Lee) Gilbert Vigil
Frank Chavez Bill Holloway Linda Navarette (Temple) Lito Vigil
Tom Chisholm Charles Holmes Terrie Nichols (Maruyama) Sherry Waln (Kohler)
Rolff Christensen Dee Hopkins Stacy Nickels (Gould) Jim Warren
Julie Clark (Kingery) Clifford Houser Greg Noftsger Sean Warren
Jim Clasquin Paul Jackson Kimberley Noud (Arment) Doug Wathen
Alan Clemons Brenda Jarred (White) Susan Nowakowski (Laber) Rovanna Watkins (Baker)
Russell Coleman Tom Jennings Tom Oborn Brenda Weigel (Hepler)
Bryan Corah Bret Johnson Cheri Oldemeyer (Gully) John Wheeler
Linda Cordova Janie Johnson (Hazzard) Jeff Olsen Cheri Whitlock (Stephenson)
Ron Cridlebaugh Paula Johnson (Woodman) Anthony Ortega Rick Williams
Jill Cummings (Osborn) Tom Jones Judy Palmer (Cain) Walter Wilson
Diane Davidson (Hill) Carl Joyce Kenny Patterson Chantelle (Shelley) Wing
Doug Davis Daniel Junk Kathy Pearson (Anderson) Carol Wisneski (Jennings)
Dwayne Davis Dave Junk Alice Pena (Fisher) Ginger Witt (Albers)
Rod Davis Eugene Kaber Stacey Phillips (Hutson) Ginnie Woehrle (Wing)
Kelly Donaldson Deanna Kathol (Baker) Mike Pickering Steve A. Woodman
Cynthia Dowler Desiree Keeling Connie Pixler (Jennings) Rebecca Wunder (Shears)
Chris Duis Jeff Kelley Chris Porter Caroline Young (Stailey)
Dawn Durham (Kelly) Rob Kelly Rick Powell Charlene Young
Henry Durham Robert Kible Jodie Putman (Berdiales) Jeff Zeigler
       
       
       
       
       
 

Lost Pirates

Robert Aldrich Jeff Hartman Bill Miller Robert Tafolla
Marc Batt James Hefner Jeanine Naccarato Becky Sitsler
Janet Blevines Gary Hoover JoAnn Nashawaty Neona Sitzmann
Pat Braun Sandy Hill (Gonzalas) Laurie Miller Teresa Smith 
Kellie Briddle (Campbell) Beth Ann Howard Ed Miller Ted Snyder
Steven Burns Connie Harvey Carole Merriman (Carter) Anthony Stewart
Angelo Chavez Norman Howard Deann Naudack Randy Street 
Juanita Clouser Ruth Howell Sonia Neves Karen Sullivan 
JoAnne Connor Paula Hudoson (Dickenson) Debbie Noffsinger Terry Thayer
Cathy Cook (Martinez) Peggy Hustralid Rich Parks Robin Thomas (Sinks)
Stacy Cook Kimberly Jarboe Angie Paylor Mardene Thorne
Laurie Crisp Tom Jennings Jamie Pegg Debbie Tooley
Dawn Dent Charles Jokela Sherry Pickell (Smith) Tim Turner
Donna DeRuiter (Gill) Dan Keller Marsha Pippin Tony Underwood
Carl Drehle Cherri Kelly Jane Priday Marty Urdahl
Steven Eigstil Tammy Kelly  Randy Ramsey Dick Vardeman
Beth Faller Anthony Kincaid  Michael Rasmussen Sharon Vicory
Larry Fisher Mark Kline Dave Reimer Theresa Vogel
Hazel Gance Michelle Kyle (Martin) Mike Robinette Sally Waldow (Paragoy)
Gary Garner Dave Lemmon Denise Ross Lisa Waldrop
Mike Gilbert David Livengood Kelly Rush (Brown) Linda Walter (Bouchez)
David Giles Tim Ludwig Joyce Saltzman Bill Warren
Catherine Godfrey Tina Malone Bob Saunders Rhinda Widrig
Rhonda Gray Cindy Marshall (Deeds) Kim Schmeckpeper Don Williams
Bret Green Denise Mathews Tanda Seay Cheryl Wilson (Marquez)
Carol Grosshams Phil Mcglone Paul Shepard Doug Wilson
Jolene Hancork Robert McMickle Patrice Silver Mark Winkler
 Raidene Hancock (Zimmerman) Mark Merrill Dan Sinks Gerald Woods 
Rick Harmon ( Cowboy)      
       
       
       
       
       

In Memory of…
View Pictures of Fallen Pirates

 
Basel Abed
Allen Balkema
John Beckwith
Steve Chisholm
Renee Collins
Anna Daniher
Paul Dial
Mike Gates
George Gatshis
Bill Gibson (Killed on Graduation)
Mike Harrison
Catherine Lopez (Chavez)
David Matlock
Tammy Mattox (Jeffers)
Charleen Parker
Linda Pierce (James)
Cory Powell
Lori Powers
Jeannie Ritter
Lori Rubey
Randy Taylor - Sept, 2013
Dave Waskiewic
Mark Wenzel
John West
Dale Whitcomb


 

 


Englewood high school
 Class Of ‘77
30th Reunion WAS

JUNE 29 & 30 2007

 Two Day event
$55 Per Person   $110 per Couple

Don’t be left out!!!


FRIDAY NIGHT June 29
th
7:00 PM till 10:00 PM

We will be docking with the Alumni at the
“Fox and Hound” 8996 West Bowles, in Littleton.
Cash Bar with Free Appetizers, Pool and Shuffleboard.
 You are Welcome to stay after 10:00 PM.

Saturday all Day June 30th
12:00 Noon Till ......

At “Clement Park” Located off of West Bowles and Pierce
in Littleton, we will be docking for an outdoor buffet from

Bennett's BBQ between
3:00 PM. and 4:00 PM.
Look for the E.H.S. Banner in Sheltered areas D & E.
Pop and water will be provided.
 “B.Y.O.” Alcoholic Beverage in a non-breakable container or keg,

NO glass containers in park !!!

Send payment to:
 Judy Palmer-Buch-Cain
4993 South Fox St.
Englewood, Co 80110

If you have any Questions E-mail Judy At:
schoolteacherbuchcain@yahoo.com
($30.00 Fee for all returned checks plus the amount)

 

PIRATES ARRIVING TO DOCK ON
JUNE 29TH (Friday) & 30TH (Saturday)

Willie Allan Both Days
Bret Braun Both Days
Tim Brown Both Days
Chuck Bryson Both Days
Evelyn Burney Both Days
JoAnne Campbell (Ray Gerber) Both Days
Ron Cridlebaugh Both Days
Jill Cummings (Osborn) Both Days
Diane Davidson (Hill) Both Days
Rita Emmons Both Days
Pat Fearns Both Days
Ray Gerber (JoAnn Cambell) Both Days
Clark Graves Both Days
Diana Guerin (Isom) Both Days
Kathaleen Penny Gunnerson (Jones) Both Days
John Hargrove Both Days
Ann Harmon Both Days
Dawn Harris (Rice) Both Days
Lonnie Hart Both Days
Dee Hopkins Both Days
Paul Jackson Both Days
Carl Joyce Both Days
Dave Junk Both Days
Carl Joyce Both Days
Dave Junk Both Days
Rob Kelly Both Days
Donald King Both Days
Mike Kirklin ( Stacy Phillips) Both Days
Don Leadabrand Both Days
Becky Lee ( Evans) Both Days
Doug Marsh Both Days
Twink-Lorelei Mock (Conklin) Both Days
Anita Morris (Wallace) Both Days
Brenda Morrow (Hernadus) Both Days
David Mullen Both Days
Stacey Phillips (Hutson) (Mike Kirklin) Both Days
Judy Palmer (Cain) Both Days
Connie Pixler (Jennings) Both Days
Chris Porter Both Days
Cindy Rice (Beck) Both Days
George Sabin Both Days
Christine Sanborn (Morris) Both Days
Kerri Saylors (Higgins) Both Days
Mike Schmid Both Days
Laurie Senti  Both Days
Dana Seymour Both Days
Meg Sweeney (McKiel) Both Days
Vivian Turner  Both Days
Sherry Waln (Kohler) Both Days
Jim Warren Both Days
Walter Wilson Both Days
Jackie Archuleta (Parker) Fri
Rob Barbre Fri
Robert Cassidy Fri
Diane Davidson (Hill) Fri 
Jeannie Floyd (Hughes) Fri
Clifford Houser Fri
Ruth Lingle (Primo) Fri
Jeanine Lloyed (Martinez) Fri
Susan Nowakowski (Laber) Fri
Debbie Rainey Fri
Gary Riffel Fri
Danny Shomaker Fri
Eric Urban Fri
Sean Warren Fri
Danny Shomaker Fri
Cindy Shore (Bowen) Fri
Diane Ruybal (Ortega) Fri
Shelly - Chantelle Wing Fri
Pattie Arndt Sat
Jean Berry ( Kadera ) Sat
Susan Bergman (Michaud) Sat
Bill Britt Sat
Steve Capesius Sat
Kathy Edmond Sat
Pamela Hof ( McCormick) Sat
Paula Kucharyson (Berg) Sat
Cathy McElnaney (Cusworth) Sat
Rick Powell Sat
Tim Steeples Sat
Cindy Uhrich Sat
Caroline Young (Stailey) Sat
Jeff Zeigler Sat

 

 


Englewood high school
 Class Of ‘77
20th Reunion WAS

1997
Click here to see Pictures



Englewood high school
 Class Of ‘77
10th Reunion WAS

1987
Please send us your
1987 10th Reunion
Pix so we can add
them to our site.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hit Counter